Város IV. negyed tizedeseinek névsora a városi jegyzőkönyvek szerint

ÉV FERTÁLYMESTER NEVE SZAKMA
1711 Sifter János (Szakmáry András)  
1712 Fekete István  
1713 Borbély Bálint (Kinász Illés)  
1714 Tóth Lőrinc  
1715    
1716 Szúnyog Tamás  
1717 Ernhold János  
1718 Borbély Sámuel  
1719 Borbély Sámuel  
1720 Veres Mihály  
1721 Glasz Jakab  
1722 Galgóczi János  
1723 Gandinyi Mátyás  
1724 Kovács István  
1725 Cseh György  
1726 Paplanos Mátyás  
1727 Horváth András  
1728 Flaikó Szűcs  
1729 Gandinyi Mihály  
1730 Boldogi György  
1731 Kristal Zakariás  
1732 Venczel Máté  
1733 Malinczki István  
1734 Kátai József  
1735 Szabó Sándor  
1736 Tóth András  
1737 Tóth András  
1738 Tóth András  
1739 Tóth András  
1740 Csanády József  
1741 Csanády József  
1742 Paplanos László  
1743 Tamássy Tamás  
1744 Tamássy Ádám  
1745 Tamássy Ádám  
1746 Tamássy Ádám  
1747 Cseh Imre  
1748 Sztonkovics Mátyás szabó mester
1749 Pexa László  
1750 Szakossy Mihály csizmadia mester
1751 Ferkulics János  
1752 Miazdra Pál  
1753 Árvay Pál  
1754 Szombathelyi János  
1755 Kocsis Ferenc  
1756 Bíró János csizmadia mester
1757 Panyik Márton  
1758 Csank János  
1759 Medve József  
1760 Tóbiás László  
1761 Katonszki Pál  
1762 Petrovai János  
1763 Foris János  
1764 Gandin Antal szűcs
1765 Langrueber György  
1766 Tóbiás László  
1767 Vaidlili Mihály csizmadia
1768 Hauzer Mihály  
1769 Fazola Henrik lakatos mester
1770 Smid János (TóbiásLászló)  
1771 Dicz Gotfild  
1772 Gracsuk Fridrik  
1773 Galambos Ferenc gombkötő
1774 Utle Ferenc rostás
1775 Menner Mihály  
1776 Utll Antal  
1777 Ajxinger Mátyás  
1778 Stiller Ferenc szabó
1779 Pajer Ferenc  
1780 Modosi Dávid  
1781 Hinterholczer Sebestyén bodnár
1782 Sicz Izrael szűcs
1783 Neszl Ferdinánd  
1784 Porohczky Sebestyén bádogos
1785 Andrássy János (rác)  szűcs
1786 Isztli (Jusztli) József (Tóbiás László) harangöntő
1787 Mak Jakab  
1788 Cziffeli Mihály kalapos
1789 Snajder Mátyás üveges
1790 Elek Mihály  
1791 Lintz János molnár
1792 Alexovics János (görög)  
1793 Jámbor Procopius fésűs
1794 N. Váradi József  
1795 Dimkó Demeter (Fekete Pál)  
1796 Strobly Ulrich  
1797 Pliczner János  
1798 Kákonyi István  
1799 Gajger György  
1800 Hohtsuk Károly kőműves
1801 Rácz Gergely szűcs
1802 Kónya Lőrinc szabó
1803 Polereczky György ács
1804 Samboch Prokop szappanos
1805 Fekete Pál csizmadia
1806 Tóth János szegődményes
1807 Tóth János szegődményes
1808 Czák Gábor szabó
1809 Stokhamuner Gergely  
1810 Magurányi (Murányi) József  
1811 Ruzsin Pál  
1812 Hoch András pék
1813 Plajer János pék
1814 Méhess István sarkantyús
1815 Zelenka János kereskedő
1816 Ehinger Ferenc süveges
1817 Pettz (Peltz) jános  
1818 Bajer József kelmefestő
1819 Holtzer György  
1820 Hartmann János festő
1821 Desper Ignác tímár
1822 Volf Joachim  
1823 Paléta Izidor szűcs
1824 Czigelmajer János  
1825 Szávits Péter  
1826 Letanótzky Mátyás szabó
1827 Sultz József  
1828 Bodollai János tímár
1829 Renn Márton  
1830 Kátay János szűcs
1831 Gilányi Tamás  
1832 Chirvinyi Jakab  
1833 Alesy Mihály  
1834 Köller Jakab  
1835 Gáhy Mihály  
1836 Ringelhan Ferenc polgár
1837 Kónya János polgár
1838 Antal István polgár
1839 Holtsuk Károly polgár
1840 Juhász Tódor polgár
1841 Sebestyén Józsf polgár, mészáros
1842 Verlovitz Ferenc  
1843 Komáromy József  
1844 Molnár Mihály  
1845    
1846 Czofman József  
1847 Burkay József  
1848 Szelba Sebestyén  
1849    
1850 Tolvaj János  
1851    
1852 Alagyi János  
1853    
1854    
1855    
1856    
1857    
1858 Viderits Pál  
1859    
1860    
1861 Kupfer Jakab  
1862 Demetrovics Sándor  
1863    
1864 Spekner Dávid  
1865    
1866    
1867    
1868    
1869 Eichbrun József  
1870 Cseika Ferenc  
1871 Glósz János  
1872 Pajer János  
1873 Hibay György  
1874 Ruzsin Ignác  
1875 Sárosi Antal  
1876 Lajtos Lajos  
1877    
1878 Steimelvöger Rezső  
1879 Gyubek Lajos  
1880 Markasály Vilmos iparos
1881 Keiser János  
1882 Kronberger Lajos iparos
1883 Jakab János  
1884 Tancsa Lajos iparos
1885 Keresztény Imre  
1886 Károly Rudolf iparos
1887 Huszár Mihály  
1888 Gallassy József iparos
1889 Permai György iparos
1890 Éder János iparos
1891 Koncz Lajos  
1892 Szalkay István iparos
1893 Akantisz Jusztin orvos
1894 Póka István  
1895 Mátékovits Mór tisztviselő
1896 Csókás István ügyvéd
1897 Gönczi Károly iparos
1898 Dienes Lajos nyerges
1899 Altorjai Sándor ügyvéd
1900 Ruzsin Bertalan kereskedő
1901 Szilágyi József iparos
1902 Gerst Lajos iparos
1903 Hibay György dr. gyógyszerész
1904 Szepesy Mihály iparos
1905 Kalmár Gáspár iparos
1906 Bognár Gyula iparos
1907 Murandi Béla iparos
1908 Krikava József iparos:cipész
1909 Stokker János szabómester
1910 Répássy Kálmán  
1911 Kovács Ignác  
1913 Szilágyi Vilmos (Tomory István) kocsifényezőm.
1914 Tamassy István  
1915    
1916    
1917    
1918    
1919 Nagy Péter  
1920    
1921 Buday László  
1922 Pavlyák Pál  
1923 Babróczky István szabómester
1924 Debrey István csizmadiam.
1925 Liktor István  
1926 Nagy József  
1927 Nagy Péter építész
1928 Bodnár Flórián hentesmester
1929 Hollóssy (Szongott) Tivadar ügyvéd
1930 Bárdos András fodrászmester
1931 ifj. Tomidálszky Sándor szabóm.
1932 Gyurkovics Mihály vendéglős
1933 Ágoston János szappanosmester
1934 Hurovszky Kálmán ig. tanító
1935 Dr. Székely Béla városi tisztiorvos
1936 Dr. Skultéthy Béla városi tisztiorvos
1937 Dr. Besznyák István orvos
1938 Szoó István hentesmester
1939 Braun Béla dr. szőlőbirtokos
1940 Eichbrunn László kefekötőmester
1941 Rakvách Rezső isk.ig.
1942 Jakab János sodronykészítőm.
1943 Jakab József mérlegkészítőm.
1944 Dr. Kozma Sándor ügyvéd
1945 Dr. Kozma Sándor ügyvéd
1946 Dr. Kozma Sándor ügyvéd
1947 Tancsa István autófuvarozó
1949 Mándi Szabó Béla  
1950-től 1995-ig nem volt választás
1996 Dr. Hibay György közgazdász
1997 Dr. Szombathy Miklós tanár
1998 Farkas József gépészmérnök
1999 Csizmadia Géza mérnök
2000 Láng András tanár
2001 Várkonyi György mérnök-közgazdász
2002 Gulyás Béla gyertyakész. kisiparos
2003 Rátkai Attila építész
2004 Dr. Besznyák György belgyógyász
2005 Kaló László nyugdíjas
2006 Ferencz József tanár
2007 Csizmadia László gépészmérnök
2008 Pitlu János vállalkozó
2009 Román Árpád bányamérnök
2010 Csorba László közgazdász
2011 Dr. Veres Gábor vármúzeum igazgató
2012 Kovács István zenetanár
2013 Dr. Abonyi János főorvos
2014 Herczeg Béla testnevelő, földrajz
2015 Moldván Miklós gondnok-karbantartó
2016 Minczér Gábor vegyész
2017 Stauderer János tanár